|
|
Burroughs, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Birds and Poets Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, spots, perhaps moisture marks, on spine edge, but no moisture damage to book, light tanning, front page edge clipped. ; Index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves, color painting of barn swallow on frontspiece. No. 10598. ; 8vo; vi+270 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Far and Near Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light splotches perhaps moisture marks on spine edge, light tanning, front endpage clipped. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates and color plate with onionskin leaves. No. 10606. ; 8vo; 288 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Fresh Fields Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, light rubbing, light splotches maybe moisture marks on spine edge, light foxing on endpages, front endpage clipped. ; Index, black and white photo plates and color drawing plate with onionskin leaves. No. 10602. ; 8vo; 310 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Indoor Studies Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, light rubbing, light spotting perhaps moisture marks on spine edge, insect damage at top of front inside hinge, minor spotting on endpages, age toning, front endpage clipped. ; Index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10604. ; 8vo; 287 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Leaf and Tendril Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1908 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light splotches perhaps moisture marks on spine edge, front endpage clipped, minor age toning. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10607. ; 8vo; 289 pages Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Locusts and Wild Honey Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1907 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, very small fabric tear at top of spine edge, spotting perhaps moisture marks on spine edge but no moisture damage to book, light tanning, front page edge clipped. No . 10599. Bbycb. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves, color drawing of a kingfisher. No. 10599. ; 8vo; 256 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Pepacton Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1909 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light spotting, perhaps moisture marks on spine edge but no moisture damage to book, very light age toning, front endpage clipped, list of illustrations/half title pages torn. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10600. ; 8vo; vi+264 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Riverby Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, light rubbing, age toning, light spots perhaps moisture marks on spine edge but no moisture damage to book, front endpage clipped. ; Prefatory note, index, black and white plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10601.; 8vo; 355 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Signs and Seasons Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, light rubbing, light spots perhaps moisture marks on spine edge but no moisture damage to book, light tanning, front endpage clipped. ; Index, black and white plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10603. ; 8vo; 290 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS The Summit of the Years Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1913 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, faint spotting and trace of silverfishing on spine edge, onionskin leaf separated from frontspiece and laid in back. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10597. ; 8vo; vii+298 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Time and Change Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1912 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light spotting on spine edge, thin scrape on front cover, light age toning. ; Preface, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10612. ; 8vo; vii+279 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Wake-Robin Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light spots perhaps moisture marks on spine edge, front endpage clipped, pencilled note on front endpage, age toning. ; Preface to first edition, introduction to Riverside Edition, index, black and white photo plates and one color plate with onionskin leaves. No. 10605. ; 8vo; xvi+252 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Whitman Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, a few light spots on spine edge, light age toning, front endpage clipped. ; Preliminary, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10611. ; 8vo; 300 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burroughs, John THE WRITINGS OF JOHN BURROUGHS Winter Sunshine Boston And New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1904 Riverby Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Shelfwear, rubbing, light spots perhaps moisture marks on spine edge, front endpage clipped, minor age toning. ; Prefatory, index, black and white photo plates with onionskin leaves. No. 10609. ; 8vo; vi+262 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, John on Abooklegacy.com Burroughs, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burroughs, John on Aldersgatebooks.com Burroughs, John on Argosybooks.ca Burroughs, John on Bdbooksandart.com Burroughs, John on Betterbookgetter.com Burroughs, John on Bookmarcsonline.com Burroughs, John on Booksandbirds.com Burroughs, John on Booksbyjan.com Burroughs, John on Booksets.com Burroughs, John on Booksontheblvd.com Burroughs, John on Chicagorare.com Burroughs, John on Coasbooks.com Burroughs, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Burroughs, John on Cupboardmaker.com Burroughs, John on Davidevesbooks.com
| Burroughs, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com Burroughs, John on Doullbooks.com Burroughs, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk Burroughs, John on Easychairbooks.com Burroughs, John on Edconroybooks.com Burroughs, John on Gibsonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Goodwillbooks.com Burroughs, John on Harpoonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Hurleybooks.com Burroughs, John on Johnbalebooks.com Burroughs, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Burroughs, John on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Burroughs, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Burroughs, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Burroughs, John on Oldprintbooks.com Burroughs, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Burroughs, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Burroughs, John on Pinaclebooks.com Burroughs, John on Rarebookcellar.com Burroughs, John on Ravenroostbooks.com Burroughs, John on Resourcebooks.net Burroughs, John on Riversedgebooks.com Burroughs, John on Rsgeerbooks.com Burroughs, John on Runforcoverbooks.com Burroughs, John on Sweetbeagle.com Burroughs, John on Texasbooklady.com Burroughs, John on Thelibertybookshop.com Burroughs, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Burroughs, John on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|