237 Goolsby Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33442

561-742-7822


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tebeau, Charlton W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tebeau, Charlton W. A HISTORY OF FLORIDA
Coral Gables University of Miami Press 1975 0-87024-149-4 / 9780870241499 Revised Edition Hardcover; Third Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very light shelfwear, yellow highlighting inside. ; Preface, black and white photos and maps, appendices, selected bibliography, index. No. 11416.101; xiv+527 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tebeau, Charlton W. MAN IN THE EVERGLADES 2000 Years of Human History in the Everglades National Park
Coral Gables University of Miami 1968 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Shelfwear, previous owner's signature on front endpage, DJ rubbed with minor edge tears. ; Preface, acknowledgments, black and white photos, bibliography, index. No. 10997.101; Copeland Studies in Florida History; Vol. 3; 8vo; 192 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tebeau, Charlton W. , Ed. TEQUESTA
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1956 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Shelfwear, light tanning. ; Vol. XVI (1956) , articles on Miami 1896-1900, Miami in 1896, mango growing around early Miami, reminiscences of Sam Huff (Seminole Indian) , members. No. 11113.; 8vo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tebeau, Charlton W. , Ed. TEQUESTA
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1949 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Ex-lib with stamp, shelfwear, rubbing, minor tanning. ; Vol. 9 (1949) , articles on the Cape Florida Lighthouse, 1892 Ingraham Everglades expedition, J. K. Dorn's recollections of early Miami, Henry J. Wagner reminiscences, William Selby Harney and the Seminole War, members. No. 11113.; Vol. 9; 8vo; 89 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tebeau, Charlton W. , editor TEQUESTA Number XIII
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1953 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine faded, pages lightly tanned, light shelfwear 
Pages clean, spine tight, articles about the Overseas Railarod, John Loomis Blodgett, Chakaika and the "Spanish Indians" and the associations historical marker program, No. 40758# ; 8vo; 86 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tebeau, Charlton W. , editor TEQUESTA Number XV
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1955 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear, sun fading on cover, pages lightly tanned, stain (coffee? ) on pages edges, bottom covers and title page. 
Articles about Vizcaya, Miami Beach, Blockade and more, No. 40822#; 8vo; 88 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tebeau, Charlton W. , editor TEQUESTA Number XXVIII 1968
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1968 Not First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear, spine faded 
Articles on Jupiter Inlet, Tampa Bay, Orange Grove House of Refuge, Kirk Munroe, and more, No. 41043#; 8vo; 117 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tebeau, Charlton W. TEQUESTA The Journal of the Historical Association of Southern Florida
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1971 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Shelfwear, minor sun fading around perimeter of wraps. ; Articles on the Coconut Grove School, Wreckof theThreeSisters, Marco, John Hoxie Diary (1824-25) , James A. Henshall, listof members. No. 10951#. ; 8vo; 74 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tebeau, Charlton W. , editor TEQUESTA The Journal of the Historical Association of Southern Florida
Miami Historical Association of Southern Florida 1981 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Shelfwear, rubbing, previous owner's address label on front cover. ; Articles on the DuBois family of Jupiter, Seminole women, Richard Fitzpatrick, Gamble Plantation, notes, list of members. No. 11280.101.; 8vo; 94 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tebeau, Charlton W. THE STORY OF THE CHOKOLUSKEE BAY COUNTRY With the Reminiscences of Pioneer C. S. "Ted" Smallwood
Miami Banyan Books 1981 Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name and address label on title page 
Staple-bound, acknowledgments, black & white photos, pages and spine and cover clean and tight, No. 113132; Copeland Studies in Florida History; 8vo; 88 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tebeau, Charlton W. THE UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI A Golden Anniversary History, 1926-1976
Coral Gables University of Miami Press 1976 0-87024-297-0 / 9780870242977 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Mior shelfwear. ; Foreword by Dr. Henry King Stanford, preface, black and white photos, appendices, index, signed and dated by author on title page. Green leather with embossed gilt seal on covers. No. 10156@. ; 8vo; xiii+418 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tebeau, Charlton W. THEY LIVED IN THE PARK Copeland Studies in Florida History, III
Coral Gables University of Miami Press 1963 First Edition (?) Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light shelfwear, upper front corner lightly bumped 
Black and white photos, maps and illustrations, No. 40621hasfy ; 8vo; 142 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tebeau, Charlton W. THEY LIVED IN THE PARK The Story of Man in the Everglades National Park
Coral Gables University of Miami Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual markings, blacked-out stamps, shelfwear, back endpage removed. ; Foreword, acknowledgments, black and white maps and photos. No. 10940#. ; Copeland Studies in Florida History; 8vo; 142 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tebeau, Charlton W. on Abooklegacy.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Avonhillbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Bagbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Booksagain.net
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Cranberrybooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Davidevesbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Dunbarbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Leonsbookstore.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Monarchybooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Riverwashbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Sackofbooks.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Sauconybookshop.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Shelflives.ca
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Thebookscene.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Websterbookstore.com
Tebeau, Charlton W. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@the-book-cellar.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie